A network is a collection of computers, servers, mainframes, network devices, peripherals, or other devices connected to allow data sharing

  • Fiber patch SC-SC Duplex 2m Fiber Patch Cord Single mode

    • Core Diameter: 9/125 micron
    • Insertion loss: typically 0.30 dB
    • Return loss: ≥50 dB
    • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
    • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
    • Connectors: (SC/UPC) Molded body with push-pull locking (snap-in)
    • Used primarily for high bandwidth, long-distance telecommunications
    • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
    • Built with Corning Glass
    Add to Wishlist
  • D-Link’s DWR-M921 4G N300 LTE Router

    02

    D-Link’s DWR-M921 4G N300 LTE Router

    • 4G LTE with speeds of up to 150 Mbps downlink/50 Mbps uplink speeds
    • IEEE 802.11 b/g/n wireless compatible with speeds up to 300 Mbps
    • Multiple antennas for improved coverage;
    • 4G LTE – 2x 5dBi external antennas
    • Wifi – 2x 5dBi external antennas
    • 4x 10/100 Ethernet LAN ports to connect wired devices
    • 1×10/100 WAN port
    • USIM card slot for a mobile broadband connection
    • support WEP, WPA/WPAZ-PSK, WPA/WPA2 – Enterprise encryption
    • Internal failover – set mobile or wired internet as a backup when the other fails
    • Dual-active firewalls (NAT/SPI) to control traffic and prevent exploits and intrusions
    • Support PPTP, L2TP VPN
    679.00899.00

    D-Link’s DWR-M921 4G N300 LTE Router

    02
    679.00899.00
    Add to Wishlist

Shop By Department